Avail our USA Visa Refusal Removal Service!

Our advisors understand that every case is unique and thoroughly read the entire case and work towards correcting the past mistakes. We work towards avoiding and overcoming the visa denials and finding the alternative solutions for the same.

0 cases solved

0 Success Rate

Yes.. Visafy me

Use our USA visitor visa refusal removal service now & travel to your dream destination.




Client reviews

Our clients have benefited taking our services, streamlining their process for visa applications and avoiding the visa denials and thus their journey to the destination was much smoother.

What is the service charge...

Our service charge is always based on the complexities of each case.

How long does it take to get a Visa ?

US Embassy has a standard processing period of 03-04 working days.

My last visa was refused. Will i have any difficulty next time ?

Correct profiling of a candidate is very important. One wrong profile creates complexities forever. We understand the client’s situation, try to match it with acceptable conditions set aside in USA immigration and then apply. A candidate is free to reapply for a USA visa. It might take time but the results are guaranteed.

Howe long does it take to get a Visa after a USA visitor visa refusal?

USA Embassy has a standard processing period of 15 working days. We also account to take adequate care to reduce this time by presenting a focused application leading to quicker response & turnaround time.

I have a Visa. Will i be able to enter USA ?

US embassy grants visa upon a thorough investigation of the clients profile and accepts only those candidate who fits the desired profile of genuine visitor to the USA.  The embassy satisfies itself of an applicants profile vide background research and a face to face interview. Once the visa is granted, an applicant is subject to profile confirmation by USA Border Control. This is usually done at the immigration desk of US airports.

Refusal of USA visa under Section 214(b) or Immigrant Intent
U.S. visa is granted after face to face interview of applicant by the consular officer. The officer after reviewing the applicant and information approves or denies the visa.
There are many standards under which a USA b1/b2 visa may be refused. Some of them are:
1) Form was incomplete and the applicant failed to provide the required supporting documents.
2) The applicant did not establish eligibility for the b1/b2 visa category or show proof that he could not result in being a possible immigrant.
3) The applicant was convicted of a crime involving moral behavior
4) The applicant was convicted of a drug violation in the past
5) The applicant had two or more criminal convictions for which the total sentence of confinement was 5 years or more.
6) The applicant did not demonstrate proof of adequate financial support in the United State.
7) The applicant misrepresented a material fact or committed fraud during an attempt to receive a visa
8) The applicant abused the visa stay term.
9) The applicant did not overcome the possibility of being an illegal immigrant by sufficiently demonstrating that he/ she has a very strong tie to home country compelling leave of United States at the end of stated stay. This can include a stable job, owned home, relationships with family and friends.

The people who wish to visit the United States for whatever reason need to fill a  Nonimmigrant Visa Electronic Application (DS-160) form.

For scheduling your appointment, you need the following documents:

  1. Your passport number

  2. The visa application fee receipt number.

  3. The ten (10) digit barcode number from your DS-160 confirmation page

For your Visa application center appointment, you need the following documents:

  1. A passport valid for travel to the United States with validity dates at least six months beyond your intended period of stay in the United States (unless country-specific agreements provide exemptions). If more than one person is included in your passport, each person desiring a visa must submit an application.

  2. Your DS-160 confirmation page.

  3. Your appointment confirmation page.

  4. One photograph as per U.S. visa specifications if the applicant is under 14 years of age.

 Following this you need to visit the U.S. Embassy and Consulate for your Visa interview for which you need the following documents, applications without which would not be accepted:

  1. A printed copy of your appointment confirmation letter,

  2. Your DS-160 confirmation page stamped at the VAC

  3. Your current and all old passports,

  4. Supporting Documents as per your visa type

USCIS's Twitter avatar
USCIS
@USCIS

.@DHSgov published a final rule on public charge. Our public charge rule states that, if you want to enter and rema… t.co/IOvvvp8ZvX

USCIS's Twitter avatar
USCIS
@USCIS

FIRST is a part of our ongoing effort to move from paper-based to a digital environment. t.co/ARXrRjJxNE #FOIA

USCIS's Twitter avatar
USCIS
@USCIS

📢 Live Event! In 5 minutes, @USCISCuccinelli and Rep. Roger Williams will discuss solutions to end the border crisi… t.co/xRlw4hBBEz

USCIS's Twitter avatar
USCIS
@USCIS

.@DHSgov published a final rule on public charge inadmissibility. Our public charge policy ensures that if you want… t.co/cPznHw7nZj

UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
During meetings hand shake is the common gesture. Handshakes are firm & brief. The people prefer to maintain an eye contact during greetings and call by first names only.

Dont hesitate to ask questions in case you fail to understand any point. Americans ask questions — lots of them. Americans put a great deal of value on the written word and similary american law almost always requires contracts to be written out. Verbal contracts are rarely legally binding.

Punctuality is the key and being “on time” in business situations generally means being about five minutes early. Five minutes late demand a brief apology. in case you are getting ten to fifteen minutes late, call the host to inform of delay and apologize.

During Negotiations, long term possibilities may be set aside and the
immediate deal may be the only important issue.

Americans value time more than money. Please remember this.

The Common types of visas offered by the U.S. are as follows:

  1. Tourist or Business Visa – The two types are B1 for business associates and B2 for pleasure or for medical treatment. Most often the two are combined and issued as one visa. You have to show to the counselor office that the period of the visit is limited and temporary and that you have the funds to cover the expenses while in the U.S. While you are on a visitor visa you are not permitted to accept employment in the U.S.
  2. Work Visa – To work in the U.S. on a temporary basis, you need a specific type of visa based on the work that you are doing. H1-B is for a specialty occupation, H-2A for seasonal agricultural workers, H-2B for skilled and unskilled workers, H-3 for trainees, H-4 for dependents, L-1 for intracompany transferees, L-2 for dependents. Then there are the type O, P and Q visas that are offered for extracurricular purposes.
  3. Student Visa – Foreign students who come to study in the U.S. are required to apply for the visas which are of two types. F-1 Visa is for those who wish to engage in approved U.S. schools or approved English language program. M-1 visa is for those who are planning for non-academic, vocational training, or training in the U.S.
  4. Exchange visitor visa – Foreign citizens can go to the united states to participate in the exchange programs and they get a J visa designed to promote an interchange of knowledge and skills in various fields. Participants can be teachers, students, professors, research scholars, professional trainees, visitors coming for research purposes.
  5. Ship crew or transit visa – There are two types of visa offered for transit or ship crew. Transit C visa is offered to citizens of a foreign country who are traveling to another country via the United States and for layover privileges, they need to obtain a B2 visa. Crew D visa is offered to the crew members who are serving on the sea vessel or aircraft.
  6. Religious worker visa – The R type visa is offered to those who wish to work in a religious capacity in the U.S. on a temporary basis.
  7. Domestic employee visa – Personal or domestic servants who accompany their employer are eligible for the B-1 visa and the domestic servants of a foreign diplomat or a government official are eligible for A-3 or G-5 visa.
  8. Media and journalist visa – This visa is offered to the non-immigrants representing a foreign media to travel to the United States for a temporary period to engage in their profession, but they must have a home office in a foreign country.

Still Worried about the refused USA b1/b2 visa ???

Call us now to know more about how we help you re-apply ...